Skip to content

Catalogue record · CEO · EN · 9674

From The Day I Was Born, My Whole Family Exploited Me

Language
English
Preview
Chapters 1–3 here
Catalogued

From The Day I Was Born, My Whole Family Exploited Me is a billionaire & ceo novel written in English; chapters 1–3 can be read here as a preview.

Start reading Chapter 1Continue in the official app

Chapters 1–3 open here; chapter 4 onward is in the app.

Continue in the official app

Reader code 722011

  1. Install the official app from your phone’s store.
  2. Enter the code 722011 when the app asks for one, then open this book.

Synopsis

My sister-in-law had her second baby, but I was the one who ended up with postpartum depression. The moment her month of confinement ended, the whole family took my scholarship money and drove off to the seaside for a road trip, dumping my month-old nephew on me to raise. Megan wasn't quite easy about it, and asked one more time whether I could really take care of him. My mother answered for me on the spot. "Don't worry! Dottie can absolutely handle it! She's looked after her little brother and her niece since she was a kid. She's got plenty of experience."

Contents

Chapters of From The Day I Was Born, My Whole Family Exploited Me
ChapterTitleStatus
1Chapter 1Read here
2Chapter 2Read here
3Chapter 3Read here
4Chapter 4In the app
5Chapter 5In the app
6Chapter 6In the app
7Chapter 7In the app
8Chapter 8In the app
9Chapter 9In the app
10Chapter 10In the app
11Chapter 11In the app
12Chapter 12In the app
13Chapter 13In the app
14Chapter 14In the app
15Chapter 15In the app
More chapters continue in the official app →

Questions about this record

How many chapters of From The Day I Was Born, My Whole Family Exploited Me can I read here?

Chapters 1–3, shown in full on this site. Chapter 4 onward continues in the official app.

Which language is From The Day I Was Born, My Whole Family Exploited Me written in?

English. Its shelf mark is CEO · EN · 9674, and everything in this record is in English.

Where can I read From The Day I Was Born, My Whole Family Exploited Me after chapter 3?

In the official app. Install it, then enter the reader code 722011 and open this book.

What genre is From The Day I Was Born, My Whole Family Exploited Me?

It is filed under Billionaire & CEO on the English shelf.

Also on the English shelf

Open Shelf Codex holds the catalogue record and the opening chapters that the publisher has cleared for preview. The complete book is read in the official app.

Chapter 4 is shelved in the official app

This catalogue holds chapters 1–3 of From The Day I Was Born, My Whole Family Exploited Me. The rest of the book is read in the official app.

Your code 722011

  1. Install the official app on your phone.
  2. Open it and enter the code to land on this book.
Continue in the app

Choose a catalogue language

6 languages, one union catalogue. Each language has its own shelf marks and opening chapters.